Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bugle Brass With Nickle,Gymnastic Mats 6 Ft* 4 Ft* 3 Inch,Gymnastic Mats 6 Ft* 4 Ft* 2 1/2 Inch,Agility L
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3732205
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 24, 2023 15:43
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1131 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRIDE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

183836

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ayaz Ahmad Lone
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MERAKI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : Dumper 26-07-2023 10:22:42 N/A Qualified
2 PRIDE ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : as per requirment Title : BUGLE BRASS WITH NICKLE 26-07-2023 09:55:47 MSE Qualified
3 Welcome Technologies Make : NA Model : AS PER REQUIRMENT Title : ELBOW 32MM 26-07-2023 10:13:23 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRIDE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUGLE BRASS WITH NICKLE,GYMNASTIC MATS 6FT* 4FT* 3INCH,GYMNASTIC MATS 6FT* 4FT* 2-1/2INCH,AGILITY L 183836.00 L1
2 M/S MERAKI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BUGLE BRASS WITH NICKLE,GYMNASTIC MATS 6FT* 4FT* 3INCH,GYMNASTIC MATS 6FT* 4FT* 2-1/2INCH,AGILITY L 186394.00 L2
3 Welcome Technologies Item Categories : BUGLE BRASS WITH NICKLE,GYMNASTIC MATS 6FT* 4FT* 3INCH,GYMNASTIC MATS 6FT* 4FT* 2-1/2INCH,AGILITY L 188824.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CONES AND MARKERS NA AS PER REQUIREMENT 5 ₹ 2075.000
BUGLE BRASS WITH NICKLE NA as per requirment 2 ₹ 4700.000
BASKET BALL NET NA AS PER REQUIREMENT 4 ₹ 2600.000
COLLAR MIC WIRELESS LONG RANGE WITH BATTERY NA AS PER REQUIREMENT 2 ₹ 18600.000
GYMNASTIC MATS 6FT* 4FT* 3INCH NA as per requirment 5 ₹ 24575.000
CRICKET SET NA AS PER REQUIREMENT 4 ₹ 63400.000
CLIMBING ROPE NA AS PER REQUIREMENT 1 ₹ 22800.000
GYMNASTIC MATS 6FT* 4FT* 2-1/2INCH NA as per requirment 5 ₹ 19550.000
FOOTBALL NA AS PER REQUIREMENT 3 ₹ 4410.000
BADMINTON RACKET NA AS PER REQUIREMENT 10 ₹ 5550.000
AGILITY LADDER NA as per requirment 5 ₹ 4495.000
SHOOTING BALL NA AS PER REQUIREMENT 6 ₹ 456.000
SHUTTLE COCK NA AS PER REQUIREMENT 3 ₹ 4290.000
MUSCLE BALL RUBBER NA AS PER REQUIREMENT 25 ₹ 1875.000
BADMINTON NET NA AS PER REQUIREMENT 2 ₹ 4460.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise