Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Industrial Supplies 🛢️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids From Suppliers For A Set Of Industrial Materials. The Procurement Includes: 1) Multigrade Sand Media To Part No.8421 400 Kg 🏗️ 2) Activated Carbon (Coal Based) To Part No.38021000 200 Kg 🧪 3) Indian Softner Resin 220na To Pat No.39140020 300 Ltrs 🛢️ Bid Submission Deadline: 17/05/2024, 10:30 Am ⏳ There Is No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required For Submission. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Deion And Other Details. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Industrial Supplies, Multigrade Sand Media, Activated Carbon, Softner Resin, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Consisting Of 03 Items. 1) Multigrade Sand Media To Part No.8421 400 Kg. 2) Activated Carbon (Coal Based) To Part No.38021000 200 Kg. 3) Indian Softner Resin 220na To Pat No.39140020 300 Ltrs.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106347420 |
|
Reference Number |
LC245213 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106347420/viewNitPdf_4572301.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.