Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Blower,Mbbr Media,Air Difusers,Sludge Pump,Activated Carbon Media,Dual Media Filter,Dosing Pump
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4126378
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 24, 2023 02:28
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S STANDARD ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1919675

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vipin Mehra
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India ,rhq Nr - Rangpuri

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AL-HUDA ELECTRICAL AND MAINTENANCE - 05-11-2023 14:51:49 KVIC MII MSE Disqualified
2 CHEM ECO ENGINEERS - 06-11-2023 16:50:16 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S STANDARD ENTERPRISES - 06-11-2023 15:12:54 Kendriya Bhandar MII MSE Qualified
4 SAGAR TECHNOCHEM - 04-11-2023 17:27:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S STANDARD ENTERPRISES(MSE) Item Categories : Air Blower,MBBR Media,Air Difusers,Sludge Pump,Activated carbon media,Dual media Filter,Dosing Pump 1919675.00 L1
2 CHEM ECO ENGINEERS (MSE) Item Categories : Air Blower,MBBR Media,Air Difusers,Sludge Pump,Activated carbon media,Dual media Filter,Dosing Pump 1992713.03 L2
3 SAGAR TECHNOCHEM (MSE) Item Categories : Air Blower,MBBR Media,Air Difusers,Sludge Pump,Activated carbon media,Dual media Filter,Dosing Pump 2095415.25 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Air Blower NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 60000.000
MBBR Media NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 280000.000
Air Difusers NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 34800.000
Sludge Pump NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 120000.000
Activated carbon media NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 151200.000
Dual media Filter NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 128400.000
Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28000.000
Flow Meter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 90000.000
Rota Meter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 26000.000
PVC Tank NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1600.000
DSR Connections NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 150000.000
DSR Pipe laying NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 150000.000
Bacteria Nutrient NA BOQ Item 365 ₹ 49275.000
Softener Reasin NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 110400.000
Filter Feed Pump NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 150000.000
Pollution Control Board NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 140000.000
Heating System NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 250000.000