Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1010012008 Activated Carbon For Carbon Filters
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673480 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAGANNATH MINERALS
957000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AHAPL Model : M1010012008 ACTIVATED CARBON FOR CARBON FILTERS Title : M1010012008 ACTIVATED CARBON FOR CARBON FILTERS | 26-03-2024 11:22:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Activated Carbon Granules Title : Activated Carbon Granules | 22-03-2024 14:19:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Title : ACTIVATED CARBON FOR CARBON FILTER | 12-03-2024 10:44:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAGANNATH MINERALS | Make : Aqua Wash Model : Aqua Wash Activated Carbon Title : Activated Carbon | 25-03-2024 15:54:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PUREWELL | Make : PUREWELL Model : ACTIVATED CARBON Title : ACTIVATED CARBON | 15-03-2024 13:46:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAKUN MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACTIVATED CARBON GRANULAR Model : ACTIVATED CARBON GRANULAR Title : CARBON GRANULAR | 25-03-2024 14:34:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGANNATH MINERALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1010012008 ACTIVATED CARBON FOR CARBON FILTERS | 960000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUREWELL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1010012008 ACTIVATED CARBON FOR CARBON FILTERS | 1068000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1010012008 ACTIVATED CARBON FOR CARBON FILTERS | 1248000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAKUN MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1010012008 ACTIVATED CARBON FOR CARBON FILTERS | 1258800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1010012008 ACTIVATED CARBON FOR CARBON FILTERS | 1458480.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Activated Carbon | Aqua Wash | Aqua Wash Activated Carbon | 12000 | ₹ 957000.000 |
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreof your Industry type