Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200135894 Removal Of Deep Ash Deposit By Long Reach Boom Arm Excavator F
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5295279
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 17, 2024 18:04
End Date
Expired 27/08/2024

Expired 741 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Tapas Ranjan Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 OM ENTERPRISES 24-08-2024 12:17:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 omm engineering 25-08-2024 23:22:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 SAROJ KUMAR PRADHAN 26-08-2024 11:50:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ****** Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135894 Removal of Deep ash deposit by Long Reach Boom Arm Excavator f - L1