Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Rfu Black,Paint Rfu Light Admiralty Gray,Paint Rfu Ena Denamic,Paint Ena Rfu White,Feed Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5623043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 630 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS | - | 10-12-2024 19:21:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M./S SUNIL ELECTRONIC | - | 10-12-2024 18:53:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BHARAT TRADERS | - | 28-11-2024 17:05:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2024 18:59:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET | - | 22-11-2024 10:26:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M./S SUNIL ELECTRONIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint RFU Black,Paint RFU Light Admiralty Gray,Paint RFU ENA Denamic,Paint ENA RFU White,Feed Pump | 6234.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AM MOTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint RFU Black,Paint RFU Light Admiralty Gray,Paint RFU ENA Denamic,Paint ENA RFU White,Feed Pump | 7800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint RFU Black,Paint RFU Light Admiralty Gray,Paint RFU ENA Denamic,Paint ENA RFU White,Feed Pump | 8900.00 | L3 |