Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Multi Function Meter
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5343026
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 03, 2024 17:32
End Date
Expired 13/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Laxmi associates

Contract Value

432000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shailendra
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A 2 Z SUPPLIER Make : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER Model : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER Title : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 13-09-2024 12:21:25 N/A Disqualified
2 ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES Make : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER Model : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER Title : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 13-09-2024 13:49:21 N/A Disqualified
3 AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED Make : Automatic electric ltd Model : AE-9000 Title : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 11-09-2024 13:57:15 MSE Disqualified
4 DEEKAY ASSOCIATES Make : SECURE METERS LTD Model : ELITE 500 Title : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 12-09-2024 13:50:24 N/A Qualified
5 Laxmi associates Make : RISHABH Model : RISH MASTER 3430 Title : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 12-09-2024 18:38:47 N/A Qualified
6 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Model : RISH MASTER 3430 Title : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 13-09-2024 13:54:59 N/A Qualified
7 NAVEEN UDYOG Make : RISHABH Model : RISH MASTER 3430 Title : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 11-09-2024 12:36:28 N/A Qualified
8 RYDMN OVERSEAS Make : RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Model : RISH Master 3430 Title : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 12-09-2024 11:47:40 N/A Qualified
9 ZENION TECHNOLOGY INDIA Make : RISHABH Model : RM 3440 Title : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 11-09-2024 12:53:40 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Laxmi associates Item Categories : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 432000.00 L1
2 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Item Categories : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 450450.60 L2
3 NAVEEN UDYOG Item Categories : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 515100.00 L3
4 RYDMN OVERSEAS Item Categories : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 539100.00 L4
5 ZENION TECHNOLOGY INDIA Item Categories : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 784200.00 L5
6 DEEKAY ASSOCIATES Item Categories : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER 1461895.80 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METER RISHABH RISH MASTER 3430 60 ₹ 432000.000