Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Long Span Shelving 🧲 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Long Span Shelving Systems. 🪜 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: Long Span Shelving, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Storage Solutions, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Long Span Shelving
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHALOGIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ALPHALOGIC Model : AIL - 500 Title : LONG SPAN SHELVING | 08-04-2024 12:06:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANTIA FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BANTIA FURNITURES Model : BANTIA FURNITURES Title : long span shelving | 02-04-2024 15:02:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HIGHSTAR TECHNOLOOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIGHSTAR Model : HSPL-HDR Title : LONG SPAN SHELVING | 08-04-2024 18:13:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreConstruction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Construction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type