Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Semi Ruggedised Laptop,Laptop Carrying Bag,Dvd Writer,Power Adaptor,Wireless Key Board And Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUGGED PHONE ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 15:42:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | THIRD WAVE RUGGEDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 12:03:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ZING TECHNOLOGIES | - | 31-01-2024 15:33:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THIRD WAVE RUGGEDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Semi Ruggedised Laptop,Laptop Carrying Bag,DVD Writer,Power Adaptor,Wireless Key Board and Mouse | 299012.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZING TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Semi Ruggedised Laptop,Laptop Carrying Bag,DVD Writer,Power Adaptor,Wireless Key Board and Mouse | 418334.00 | L2 |