Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Cloth,Table Jhallar Large,Table Jhallar Small,Curtain,Red Cusion Chair,Kerosene Heater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4149792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAPID SOLUTIONS | - | 09-11-2023 17:56:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAHNI AGENCIES | - | 06-11-2023 23:35:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sainath Networking And Electronics | - | 09-11-2023 13:56:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHNI AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Cloth,Table Jhallar Large,Table Jhallar Small,Curtain,Red Cusion Chair,Kerosene Heater | 114868.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAPID SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Cloth,Table Jhallar Large,Table Jhallar Small,Curtain,Red Cusion Chair,Kerosene Heater | 126894.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sainath Networking And Electronics( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Cloth,Table Jhallar Large,Table Jhallar Small,Curtain,Red Cusion Chair,Kerosene Heater | 135749.00 | L3 |