Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Cusion Chair,Revolving Chair,Computer Table,Yoga Mat,Door Curtains
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5208507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 11-08-2024 09:09:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUPER ENTERPRISES KARGIL | - | 31-07-2024 20:01:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 07:00:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Moni Enterprises | - | 11-08-2024 09:05:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 12:26:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPARK INTERNATIONAL | - | 16-08-2024 14:55:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Universal Traders | - | 11-08-2024 09:14:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Cusion Chair,Revolving Chair,Computer Table,Yoga Mat,Door Curtains | 49990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Cusion Chair,Revolving Chair,Computer Table,Yoga Mat,Door Curtains | 50763.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Cusion Chair,Revolving Chair,Computer Table,Yoga Mat,Door Curtains | 51538.00 | L3 |