Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Release Choke For Keo Type Distributor Valve Of Air Brake Wagons Having Bmbs, Drg. N0.: Bmbs Knorr Pt No. C156067/1 Or Escorts Pt/Drg. No.4 A 31657 /25,Alt. 35 Mat. & Spec.: As Perdrg. And Conforming To Rdso S Spec. No. Wd 23 Bmbs 2008(rev. 1] Amend.No. 1 Of Sept.2016.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106441347 |
|
Reference Number |
AA241352 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106441347/viewNitPdf_4678970.pdf |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Brake release choke for keo type distributor valve of air brake wagons having bmbs to knorr-bremse part no. c156067/1 or escorts part/drg. no. 4a 31657/17.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake release choke for keo type distributor valve of air brake wagons having bmbs to knorr-bremse part no. c156067/1 or escorts part/drg. no. 4a 31657/17.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake release choke for keo type distributor valve of air brake wagons having bmbs knorr part. no. c156067/1 or escorts part/drg. no. 4a 31657/17, alt. 35. spec: as per drg. and conforming to rdso s spec. no. wd-23- bmbs-2008 (rev. 1) amend. no. 1 of sept. 2016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake release choke for keo type distributor valve of air brake wagons having bmbs knorr part. no. c156067/1 or escorts part/drg. no. 4a 31657/17, alt. 35. spec: as per drg. and conforming to rdso s spec. no. wd-23- bmbs-2008 (rev. 1) amend. no. 1 of sept. 2016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake release choke for keo type distributor valve of air brake wagon having bmbs escorts. drawing no : bmbs knorr pt. no. c156067/1 or escorts pt/drg. no. 4a 31657/13, alt. 35. material and specification : as per drawing and conforming to rdso s spec. no. wd-23- bmbs -2008 (rev. 1) amend. no. 1 of sept. 2016. warranty / guarantee : the firm shall stand guarantee, unless otherwise specified in the specification of individual component/sub assembly, for a period of 36 (thirty six) months from t
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake release choke for keo type distributor valve of air brake wagon having bmbs escorts. drawing no : bmbs knorr pt. no. c156067/1 or escorts pt/drg. no. 4a 31657/13, alt. 35. material and specification : as per drawing and conforming to rdso s spec. no. wd-23- bmbs -2008 (rev. 1) amend. no. 1 of sept. 2016. warranty / guarantee : the firm shall stand guarantee, unless otherwise specified in the specification of individual component/sub assembly, for a period of 36 (thirty six) months from t
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir brake hose coupling brake pipe to rdso sk-73547, item- 1 to 7, alt. 14, spec: 02-abr-02 with amend.no.4,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake cylinder indicator to knorr bremse part no.-776535/c175281/1188185.spec: wd-23-bmbs-2008 rev.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCable assembly for hand brake arrangement of boxnhl/bcnhl(bmbs) wagons similar to kbi part no. c-177846. rdso spec. no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev-1)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose pipe 1 for brake cylinder for boxnhl (bmbs) wagon
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type