Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Airport Rotating Beacon Light Lamp 🚪💡 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Airport Rotating Beacon Light Lamps. 🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Airport, Beacon Light Lamp, Aai, Civil Aviation, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Airport Rotating Beacon Light Lamp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Hiten Techno Products Corporation
69030
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Youyang Model : 1000 W Title : AIRPORT ROTATING BEACON LIGHT LAMP | 06-06-2024 14:41:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Hiten Techno Products Corporation | Make : OSRAM Model : Osram Cp 61 Title : Osram Cp 61 240v 1000w | 18-05-2024 10:20:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Hitesh Electric Co | Make : UNBRAND Model : AIRPORT ROTATING BEACON LIGHT LAMP Title : AIRPORT ROTATING BEACON LIGHT LAMP | 22-05-2024 18:27:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES | Make : electromach Model : electromach Title : airport rotating beacon light | 31-05-2024 03:41:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | mahadev enterprises | Make : ROTATING BEACON LIGHT Model : N/A Title : ROTATING BEACON LIGHT LAMP | 22-05-2024 20:48:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES | Make : OSRAM Model : Osram_1000W_240v Title : BULB 1000WATT 240VOLT | 06-06-2024 16:28:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SPECTRUM TOOL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPECTRUM TOOL ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : STEPL-BR-500W-W/G Title : AIRPORT BEACON LED LIGHT | 01-06-2024 15:48:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiten Techno Products Corporation | Item Categories : AIRPORT ROTATING BEACON LIGHT LAMP | 69030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : AIRPORT ROTATING BEACON LIGHT LAMP | 74250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Hitesh Electric Co | Item Categories : AIRPORT ROTATING BEACON LIGHT LAMP | 76950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | mahadev enterprises | Item Categories : AIRPORT ROTATING BEACON LIGHT LAMP | 80955.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY | Item Categories : AIRPORT ROTATING BEACON LIGHT LAMP | 128250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIRPORT ROTATING BEACON LIGHT LAMP | 238950.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osram Cp 61 240v 1000w | OSRAM | Osram Cp 61 | 45 | ₹ 69030.000 |
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreof your Industry type