Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flag Coloured,Paper A4 Size 75 Gsm,Paper Fs Size 75 Gsm,Black Hit 400 Ml,Jute Sutli String Rope Rol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5045747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aman Associates co. | - | 05-07-2024 13:55:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashish enterprises | - | 05-07-2024 14:01:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G D ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 08:38:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Geeta Enterprises | - | 04-07-2024 12:29:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | H.K. TRADERS | - | 03-07-2024 15:40:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 09-07-2024 10:59:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 08-07-2024 18:08:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 19:07:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 09-07-2024 11:10:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 02-07-2024 02:07:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | R.K Enterprises | - | 08-07-2024 14:00:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAGHVI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 14:25:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 08-07-2024 19:45:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 09-07-2024 11:48:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SKP ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 11:45:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aman Associates co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flag coloured,Paper A4 Size 75 GSM,Paper FS Size 75 GSM,Black Hit 400 ml,Jute Sutli string rope rol | 565827.50 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashish enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flag coloured,Paper A4 Size 75 GSM,Paper FS Size 75 GSM,Black Hit 400 ml,Jute Sutli string rope rol | 568026.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAGHVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flag coloured,Paper A4 Size 75 GSM,Paper FS Size 75 GSM,Black Hit 400 ml,Jute Sutli string rope rol | 572515.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R.K Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flag coloured,Paper A4 Size 75 GSM,Paper FS Size 75 GSM,Black Hit 400 ml,Jute Sutli string rope rol | 577543.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Geeta Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flag coloured,Paper A4 Size 75 GSM,Paper FS Size 75 GSM,Black Hit 400 ml,Jute Sutli string rope rol | 594087.00 | L5 |