Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Composite Hard Faced Liner (6+ 4) Thk. Of Colmodur Ht Superior Wp Minimum Hardness 63 Hrc, Minimum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6112952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2025 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/04/2025
Expired 510 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED
Contract Value
436608.85
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DIFFUSION Model : COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR Title : COMPOSITE HARD FACED LINER (6+ 4) THK. OF COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR WP MINIMUM HARDNESS 63 HRC, MINIMUM PL | 21-04-2025 17:41:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARDCARB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hardcarb Model : COMPOSITE WEARPLATE Title : COMPOSITE HARD FACED LINER (6+ 4) THK. OF COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR WP MINIMUM HARDNESS 63 HRC, MINIMUM PL | 21-04-2025 17:51:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J SURYANARAYANAN | Make : EWAC ALLOYS LTD Model : EDP 700 /6+4 Title : COMPOSITE HARD FACED LINER (6+ 4) THK. OF COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR WP MINIMUM HARDNESS 63 HRC, MINIMUM PL | 11-04-2025 14:57:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | WEAR ENGINEERING | Make : WEAR ENGINEERING Model : AWP 99 CC Title : COMPOSITE HARD FACED LINER (6+ 4) THK. OF COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR WP MINIMUM HARDNESS 63 HRC, MINIMUM PL | 14-04-2025 14:26:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPOSITE HARD FACED LINER (6+ 4) THK. OF COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR WP MINIMUM HARDNESS 63 HRC, MINIMUM | 436608.85 | L1 |
| 2 | J SURYANARAYANAN | Item Categories : COMPOSITE HARD FACED LINER (6+ 4) THK. OF COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR WP MINIMUM HARDNESS 63 HRC, MINIMUM | 472000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARDCARB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPOSITE HARD FACED LINER (6+ 4) THK. OF COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR WP MINIMUM HARDNESS 63 HRC, MINIMUM | 613600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPOSITE HARD FACED LINER (6+ 4) THK. OF COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR WP MINIMUM HARDNESS 63 HRC, MINIMUM PL | DIFFUSION | COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR | 1 | ₹ 436608.850 |