Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Composite Hard Faced Liner (5+ 3) Thk. Of (Colmodur Ht Superior Or Eqvt. ) As Per Annexure Ii
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3879225
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 21:35
End Date
Expired 06/09/2023

Expired 1096 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nikhil Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : DIFFUSION Model : COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR WEAR PLATE Title : COLMODUR HT SUPERIOR 05-09-2023 18:21:07 MII MSE Qualified
2 HARDCARB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HARDCARB Model : COMPOSITE WEARPLATE Title : COMPOSITE WEARPLATE 06-09-2023 10:54:50 MII MSE Qualified
3 VAUTID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VAUTID INDIA Model : VAUTID WEAR PLATE Title : VAUTID VVP145 06-09-2023 07:04:56 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise