Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A External Threading Tooling Set Consist Of: (A) 1 No External Threading Tool Holder To M/S. Vard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3859849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISCAR Model : NL 20-3V,3VER A60 GR.VTX Title : GHGR 20-2, TIP 2MT-0.05 IC908 | 05-09-2023 17:43:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PROACT METALWORKING TECHNOLOGIES | Make : VARDEX Model : A EXTERNAL THREADING TOOLING SET-NL20-3V Title : A EXTERNAL THREADING TOOLING SET-NL20-3V | 31-08-2023 14:47:47 | N/A | Qualified |