Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alloy Tool Steel To Specn. Aisi H 13 In Forged, Size: 355 Mm Dia+ 5/ 0 Mm X 575 Mm+ 10/ 0 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : SHELL BAR AS PER DRG. NO. SK-10098 | 21-10-2023 15:22:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-008 Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL ROUND | 17-10-2023 15:22:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Alloy Tool Steel H13, Size 355mm dia Title : Alloy Tool Steel H13, Size 355mm dia | 17-10-2023 13:52:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ARCVAC FORGE CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Arcvac Model : Proof machined Shaft Title : ALLOYS TOOL STEEL TO SPECN. AISI H-13 IN FORGED, SIZE: 355 MM DIA+ 5/-0 MM+ 10/-0 MM (Q3) | 20-10-2023 16:23:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL 355 MM DIA TO AISI H-13 Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL 355 MM DIA TO AISI H-13 | 13-10-2023 13:17:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : Hot die steel Round IS 3748/ AISI H-11,H-13 Model : Hot die steel Round IS 3748/ AISI H-11,H-13 Title : Hot die steel Round IS 3748/ AISI H-11, H-13 | 17-10-2023 14:05:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 23-10-2023 07:19:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Make : INDIAN AISI H-13 Model : INDIAN AISI H 13 Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL TO SPECN. AISI H13 IN FORGED. SIZE: 355 MM DIA+ 5/-0 MM X 575 MM+ 10/-0 MM | 20-10-2023 18:41:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : ALLOY STEEL - H-13 FORGED ROUND BARS Model : ALLOY STEEL - H-13 FORGED ROUND BARS Title : ALLOY STEEL - H-13 FORGED ROUND BARS | 22-10-2023 23:21:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALLOY TOOL STEEL TO SPECN. AISI H-13 IN FORGED, SIZE: 355 MM DIA+ 5/-0 MM X 575 MM+ 10/-0MM | 1083050.85 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ALLOY TOOL STEEL TO SPECN. AISI H-13 IN FORGED, SIZE: 355 MM DIA+ 5/-0 MM X 575 MM+ 10/-0MM | 1410000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : ALLOY TOOL STEEL TO SPECN. AISI H-13 IN FORGED, SIZE: 355 MM DIA+ 5/-0 MM X 575 MM+ 10/-0MM | 1670338.98 | L3 |
| 4 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ALLOY TOOL STEEL TO SPECN. AISI H-13 IN FORGED, SIZE: 355 MM DIA+ 5/-0 MM X 575 MM+ 10/-0MM | 1716542.37 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : ALLOY TOOL STEEL TO SPECN. AISI H-13 IN FORGED, SIZE: 355 MM DIA+ 5/-0 MM X 575 MM+ 10/-0MM | 1872881.36 | L5 |
| 6 | ALKA FORGINGS (MII) | Item Categories : ALLOY TOOL STEEL TO SPECN. AISI H-13 IN FORGED, SIZE: 355 MM DIA+ 5/-0 MM X 575 MM+ 10/-0MM | 2625677.97 | L6 |