Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Procurement Opportunity: Authority Engineer For Nh 913 Supervision 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking To Engage An Authority Engineer For The Supervision Of The Road From Bomdila To Nafra To Lada On The Frontier Highway (Nh 913) In Arunachal Pradesh. 🗺️ 📍 Location: Itanagar The Project Is Divided Into Two Sections: (I) From Km 70.00 To Km 113.00 (Ii) From Km 113.00 To Km 167.75 The Services Are Required On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Basis. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 11:00 Am 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Interested Candidates Should Submit Their Proposals Before The Specified Deadline, Detailing Their Qualifications, Experience, And Methodology For Supervising The Road Construction Project. Keywords: Authority Engineer, Road Supervision, Nh 913, Arunachal Pradesh, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Epc, Government Tender, Engineering Services, Construction Supervision| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Authority Engineer Services For Supervision Of Road From Bomdila Nafra Lada Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 (I) From Km 70.00 To Km 113.00 And (Ii) From Km 113.00 To Km 167.75 On Epc Mode In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh
|
| Description |
Authority Engineer Services For Supervision Of Road From Bomdila Nafra Lada Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 (I) From Km 70.00 To Km 113.00 And (Ii) From Km 113.00 To Km 167.75 On Epc Mode In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_800683_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RW/NH-913/FH/Tender/23-24/AE/2 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Itanagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=841660 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of road from km 113.00 to km 167.75 of bomdila-nafra- lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 113.00 to km 167.75 of bomdila-nafra-
 lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in
 the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 113.00 to km 167.75 (package-4) of bomdila-nafra-lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 113.00 to km 167.75 (package-4) of bomdila-nafra-lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreAuthority engineer services for supervision of road from bomdila - nafra - lada section of frontier highway nh-913 (i) from km 19.554 to km 34.70 and (ii) from km 34.70 to km 70.00 on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Authority engineer services for supervision of road from bomdila - nafra - lada section of frontier highway nh-913 (i) from km 19.554 to km 34.70 and (ii) from km 34.70 to km 70.00 on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from bomdila 9th mile nafra lada section of frontier highway nh 913 9th mile nafra 19 554 to 70 00 50.446 km
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from bomdila 9th mile nafra lada section of frontier highway nh 913 9th mile nafra 19 554 to 70 00 50.446 km
Read moreConstruction of road from km 70.000 to km 113.000 of bomdila-nafra- lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 70.000 to km 113.000 of bomdila-nafra-
 lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in
 the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 19.554 to km 70.000 of bomdila-nafra-lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 19.554 to km 70.000 of bomdila-nafra-lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 34.700 to km 70.000 (package-2) of bomdila-nafra-lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 34.700 to km 70.000 (package-2) of bomdila-nafra-lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 70.000 to km 113.000 (package-3) of bomdila-nafra-lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 70.000 to km 113.000 (package-3) of bomdila-nafra-lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of road from km 19.554 to km 34.700 (package-1) of bomdila-nafra-lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Construction of road from km 19.554 to km 34.700 (package-1) of bomdila-nafra-lada section of nh-913 (frontier highway) to intermediate lane on epc mode in the state of arunachal pradesh
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from bomdilla 9th mile nafra lada section of frontier highway nh 913 dishum sachung lada 70 00 to 167 75 97 75km
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of road from bomdilla 9th mile nafra lada section of frontier highway nh 913 dishum sachung lada 70 00 to 167 75 97 75km
Read moreof your Industry type