Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
120116 Ag Collagen Matrix Dressing With Silver Is An Advanced Wound Care Dressing Made Of Collage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3905369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVKAR SURGICAL GUJARAT LIMITED | Make : COLOGENESIS HEALTHCARE PVT LTD Model : Ag Collagen Matrix Dressing with Silver is an adva Title : Ag Collagen Matrix Dressing with Silver is an advanced wound care dressing made of collagen | 26-09-2023 15:11:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED | Make : Covalon Technologies Inc Model : Ag Collagen Matrix Dressing 5X5CM Title : Ag Collagen Matrix Dressing with Silver is an advanced wound care dressing made of collagen, sodium | 25-09-2023 17:43:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SOZO HEALTHCARE | Make : Molnlycke Health Care India Pvt. Ltd. Model : Ag Collagen Matrix Dressing with Silver is an adva Title : Ag Collagen Matrix Dressing with Silver is an advanced wound care dressing made of collagen | 26-09-2023 15:08:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 120116 - Ag Collagen Matrix Dressing with Silver is an advanced wound care dressing made of collage | 2993960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVKAR SURGICAL GUJARAT LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 120116 - Ag Collagen Matrix Dressing with Silver is an advanced wound care dressing made of collage | 3233500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOZO HEALTHCARE (MII) | Item Categories : 120116 - Ag Collagen Matrix Dressing with Silver is an advanced wound care dressing made of collage | 3250900.00 | L3 |