Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Erection Of 2 Nos. New 33 Kv Feeders
Description
Erection Of 2 Nos. New 33 Kv Feeders From 132/33 Kv Bowrampet Eht Ss By (I) Stringing Of 33 Kv Dcoh Line For A Distance Of 11.65 Km Which Includes Stringing Of 33 Kv 100 Sq.Mm Aaac For A Distance Of 11.5 Km And Laying Of 0.15 Km Of 33 Kv1 X630 Sq.Mm Al. Xlpe Ug Cable (8 Run) From 220/132/33 Kv Bowarampet Eht Ss To Orr Crossing At Gandigudem Tank (Ii) Stringing Of 33 Kv Scoh Line For A Distance Of 6.4 Km Which Includes Stringing Of 4.5 Km Of 33 Kv 100 Sq.Mm Aaac And Laying Of 1.9 Km Of 33 Kv 3 X400 Sq.Mm Xlpe Ug Cable(dr) From Orr Crossing At Gandigudem Tank Duly Connecting To The Existing 33 Kv Idle Line Along With Providing In Out Provision In 33/11 Kv Sulthanpur Ss For Providing Load Relief On 33 Kv Sultanpur Feeder Emanating From 132/33 Kv Patancheru Eht Ss As Well As To Provide Alternate Source Of Supply To Bollaram Ss Iii, Bollaram Ss Iv And 33/11 Kv Kistareddipet Ss In Patancheru Rural Section In Patancheru Sub Division Of Patancheru Division In Sangareddy Circle Under T And D Improvement Works.
Organisation Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 564482
Reference
Number
CE/OP/Medchal Zone -26/24-25
Tender Fee 7639
EMD 4.32 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place TS
Link
View Original Tender Notice

http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/

Start Date December 25, 2024 00:30
End Date
Expired 03/01/2025

Expired 611 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.