Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Collection Disposal Of Garbage Including Segregation From T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5366402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO
19420560
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVANTHI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 17-09-2024 14:14:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIPIN BIHARI DASH | 29-09-2024 10:10:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | CHITRA ASSOCIATES | 17-09-2024 14:47:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES | 17-09-2024 14:58:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | K SATYAVATHI | 26-09-2024 14:29:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S GANGA ENTERPRISES | 17-09-2024 15:19:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S. SURAJ INTERIORS & ENGINEERING SUPPLIERS (WORKS) | 17-09-2024 15:10:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | MANNAT MARINE SERVICES | 17-09-2024 14:33:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-09-2024 11:14:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO | 29-09-2024 13:54:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI SAI BABA TRANSPORT | 28-09-2024 18:57:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for collection Disposal of garbage including segregation from t | 19420560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIPIN BIHARI DASH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for collection Disposal of garbage including segregation from t | 21122149.23 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for collection Disposal of garbage including segregation from the Railway Colonies 08 in VSKPHQ to the Nominated Dumping Ground of GVMC VSP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 19420560.000 |
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreCustom bid for services - collection segregation and disposal of door to door garbage including cle
Read more
Custom bid for services - collection segregation and disposal of door to door garbage including cle
Read more
Custom bid for services - collection segregation and disposal of door to door garbage including cle
Read more
Garbage collection segregation transportation and disposal
Collection, segregation, transportation and disposal of waste/ garbage from marine dockyard and dss office premises including stage i jetty, sri vijaya puram
Read moreof your Industry type