Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer2 Switch Packet Switching Device 24 Port,Wifi Extender,Combination Pliers,Nose Plier,Bed Switc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 02:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AALFA ENETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 12:58:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGRAVANSHI SALES CORPORATION | - | 26-02-2024 12:52:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANANT VISION TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-02-2024 11:51:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Global Business Associates | - | 26-02-2024 15:46:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT VISION TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Layer2 Switch Packet Switching Device 24 Port,Wifi Extender,Combination Pliers,Nose Plier,Bed Switc | 292318.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Global Business Associates | Item Categories : Layer2 Switch Packet Switching Device 24 Port,Wifi Extender,Combination Pliers,Nose Plier,Bed Switc | 296090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AALFA ENETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Layer2 Switch Packet Switching Device 24 Port,Wifi Extender,Combination Pliers,Nose Plier,Bed Switc | 297430.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGRAVANSHI SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Layer2 Switch Packet Switching Device 24 Port,Wifi Extender,Combination Pliers,Nose Plier,Bed Switc | 312470.00 | L4 |