Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glass Warter Jug,Water Glass Large,Water Glass Medium,Juice Glass,Liquor Cut Glass,Shot Glass Large
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4640512
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 21:11
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 921 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LANCERS STATIONERY STORE - 25-02-2024 12:00:43 MSE Qualified
2 PHOGAT TRADERS HISAR CANTT. - 25-02-2024 13:11:16 MSE Qualified
3 Pitambra International - 26-02-2024 06:29:29 MSE Disqualified
4 SONU ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 13:39:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LANCERS STATIONERY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glass Warter Jug,Water Glass Large,Water Glass Medium,Juice Glass,Liquor Cut Glass,Shot Glass Large 34075.00 L1
2 PHOGAT TRADERS HISAR CANTT. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glass Warter Jug,Water Glass Large,Water Glass Medium,Juice Glass,Liquor Cut Glass,Shot Glass Large 39650.00 L2
3 SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glass Warter Jug,Water Glass Large,Water Glass Medium,Juice Glass,Liquor Cut Glass,Shot Glass Large 40492.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise