Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Juice Glass Medium,Juice Glass Large,Plates,Cups And Saucers,Tea Spoons,Aluminium Serving Tray,Serv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4731706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY TRADERS | - | 16-03-2024 10:24:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | nidhii enterprises | - | 15-03-2024 19:59:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RADHARANI ENTERPRISE | - | 14-03-2024 13:53:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | WANTTON HEALTHCARE | - | 16-03-2024 10:38:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nidhii enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Juice Glass medium,Juice Glass Large,Plates,Cups and Saucers,Tea Spoons,Aluminium Serving Tray,Serv | 202900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY TRADERS | Item Categories : Juice Glass medium,Juice Glass Large,Plates,Cups and Saucers,Tea Spoons,Aluminium Serving Tray,Serv | 212000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WANTTON HEALTHCARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Juice Glass medium,Juice Glass Large,Plates,Cups and Saucers,Tea Spoons,Aluminium Serving Tray,Serv | 246200.00 | L3 |