Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Television 65 Inch,Portable Bed For Outdoor Training,Video Projection System,Luminous Paint,Electro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4662236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOME CARE INDUSTRY | - | 22-02-2024 16:22:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHINDRA MARKETING | - | 21-02-2024 20:26:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-02-2024 20:16:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHINDRA MARKETING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Television 65 inch,Portable bed for outdoor training,Video projection system,Luminous paint,Electro | 75704.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Television 65 inch,Portable bed for outdoor training,Video projection system,Luminous paint,Electro | 98000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HOME CARE INDUSTRY | Item Categories : Television 65 inch,Portable bed for outdoor training,Video projection system,Luminous paint,Electro | 104400.00 | L3 |