Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Training Video Display Screen 65 Inch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585379
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 01:15
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIRLA ELECTRICALS Make : SANSUI Model : 165 cm (65 inch) 4K Title : Training Video Display Screen 65 Inch 24-02-2024 21:00:27 MII Qualified
2 BRILLIANCE DISPLAY DEVICES Make : LG Model : LG65UR8050 Title : LG 65 INCH LED DISPLAY 14-02-2024 18:07:41 MII Disqualified
3 Evershine Enterprises Make : PANASONIC Model : 164 cm (65 inches) 4K HD Smart LED Title : Training Video Display Screen 65 Inch 24-02-2024 18:41:22 MII Qualified
4 FRIENDS ENTERPRISES Make : LG Model : 164 cm (65 inches) 4K HD Smart LED TV Title : Training Video Display Screen 65 inch 23-02-2024 19:04:21 MII Qualified
5 PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Gladwin Model : Android 13.0/16GB/256GB with 48MP Cam/8 Array Mic Title : Gladwin Ultra Platinum - Android 13.0/16GB/256GB with 48MP Cam/8 Array Mic 26-02-2024 18:46:02 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIRLA ELECTRICALS(MII) Item Categories : Training Video Display Screen 65 inch 75400.00 L1
2 FRIENDS ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Training Video Display Screen 65 inch 79980.00 L2
3 Evershine Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Training Video Display Screen 65 inch 84900.00 L3