Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2" High Pressure Rubber Hose (Edp 060033930) Of Length 12 M,2" High Pressure Rubber Hose (Edp 06003
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3601193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD
740043
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOSE KING INDIA | Make : Euroflex Model : 2" High Pressure Rubber Hose (EDP 060033930) Title : 2" High Pressure Rubber Hose (EDP 060033930) Of Length 12 M | 17-07-2023 19:37:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPEX HITECH RUBBER | Make : IHR Model : High Pressure Rubber Hose Title : High Pressure Rubber Hose | 17-07-2023 14:31:46 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | POWERFLEX INDUSTRIES | Make : POWERFLEX INDUSTRIES Model : SAE100R12 Title : HOSE | 30-06-2023 15:06:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | Make : SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Model : Hydraulic Hose- ONGC- J Title : Hydraulic Hose- ONGC | 17-07-2023 15:29:50 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD(MSE) | Item Categories : 2" High Pressure Rubber Hose (EDP 060033930) of Length 12 M,2" High Pressure Rubber Hose (EDP 06003 | 740043.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POWERFLEX INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2" High Pressure Rubber Hose (EDP 060033930) of Length 12 M,2" High Pressure Rubber Hose (EDP 06003 | 2049200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic Hose- ONGC | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose- ONGC- J | 9 | ₹ 308043.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose- ONGC | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose- ONGC- J | 9 | ₹ 216018.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose- ONGC | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose- ONGC- J | 4 | ₹ 98148.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose- ONGC | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose- ONGC- J | 3 | ₹ 23691.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose- ONGC | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose- ONGC- J | 3 | ₹ 17514.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose- ONGC | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose- ONGC- J | 1 | ₹ 13081.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose- ONGC | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose- ONGC- J | 4 | ₹ 63548.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreHigh pressure rubber hose pipe,high pressure rubber hose pipe,high pressure rubber hose pipe,high p
Read more
High pressure rubber hose 3/8 x 610 mm length,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh pressure rubber hose4.5kg,high pressure rubber hose 6.5kg,high pressure rubber hose22.5kg,disc
Read more
2 inch rubber hose, 8 meters length, working pressure= 1125 psi,1 1/2" rubber hose, length- 8 meter
Read more
Rubber hose high pressure flexible
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh pressure rubber hose pipe
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh pressure rubber hose pipe
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type