Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Energy Efficient Tefc Sq. Cage Induction Motor (Ie2) , 425 Hp (315 Kw) , 1500 Rpm, 415 V, 50 Hz, Protec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/420612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 15, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2024
Expired 627 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAY DEE ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : ENERGY EFFICIENT TEFC SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR (IE2) , 425HP (315KW) , 1500 RPM, 415V, 50HZ, PROTEC | 1256355.93 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ENERGY EFFICIENT TEFC SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR (IE2) , 425HP (315KW) , 1500 RPM, 415V, 50HZ, PROTEC | 1262711.86 | L2 |
| 3 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : ENERGY EFFICIENT TEFC SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR (IE2) , 425HP (315KW) , 1500 RPM, 415V, 50HZ, PROTEC | 1345762.71 | L3 |
| 4 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : ENERGY EFFICIENT TEFC SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR (IE2) , 425HP (315KW) , 1500 RPM, 415V, 50HZ, PROTEC | 1618220.34 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Energy efficient tefc sq. cage induction motor (ie2) , 425hp (315kw) , 1500 rpm, 415v, 50hz, protec
Read more
3 phase 415v 37kw 50hp 2950 rpm ie2 energy efficient lt motor
3 phase 415v 37kw 50hp 2950 rpm ie2 energy efficient lt motor
Read more3 phase 4 pole squirrel cage induction motor ie2/ie3, frame-sev315lb, rated voltage-415v, 50hz, rat
Read more
Supply of 3 phase 415v, 37 kw/50 hp, 2960 rpm ie2 energy efficient lt motors for seal air fan.
Supply of 3 phase 415v, 37 kw/50 hp, 2960 rpm ie2 energy efficient lt motors for seal air fan.
Read moreAir blower, lobe type, 50hz, 415v, 15 kw, 1440 rpm,air blower, lobe, 50hz, 415v, 30kw, 3000 rpm,air
Read more
of your Industry type