Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Differential Pressure Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4113109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
63330.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H .GURU INSTRUMENTS(SOUTH INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Senso Model : 06DDSSSS7/1 Title : Differential Pressure Gauges | 30-10-2023 12:17:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Pressure gauge Title : Pressure Gauge | 20-10-2023 15:39:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : TIWAC Model : DPB-S4S6150-11-Y+SN+3VM Title : Differential Pressure Gauges | 30-10-2023 10:37:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WIKA Model : 106D Title : Differential Pressure Gauge | 26-10-2023 14:28:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Differential Pressure Gauge | 74505.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Differential Pressure Gauge | WIKA | 106D | 2 | ₹ 63330.600 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type