Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗🛫 Urgent: Vehicle Hiring For Runway Rehabilitation 🛫🚗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Hiring Of Vehicles To Support The Runway Rehabilitation Scheme For The Quarter Ending Q3. 🗓️ Deadline: May 06, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Service Providers Capable Of Providing Reliable And Efficient Vehicles To Facilitate The Runway Rehabilitation Process. Interested Parties Should Submit Their Bids Before The Specified Deadline, Ensuring All Necessary Details And Compliance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Vehicle Hiring, Runway Rehabilitation, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Q3 2024| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Vehicle Hiring For Runway Rehabilitation Scheme Exercise Q3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarti Enterprise | 20-05-2024 17:25:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIT ASSOCIATES | 22-04-2024 15:16:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTROMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLP | 20-05-2024 12:53:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE MOMAY CONSTRUCTION | 06-05-2024 09:53:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Vehicle hiring for runway rehabilitation scheme exercise Q3 | 285000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aarti Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Vehicle hiring for runway rehabilitation scheme exercise Q3 | 310000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE MOMAY CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Vehicle hiring for runway rehabilitation scheme exercise Q3 | 312000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELECTROMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Vehicle hiring for runway rehabilitation scheme exercise Q3 | 315000.00 | L4 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreCustom bid for services - vehicle and labour hiring for runway rehabilitation scheme exercise
Read more
Custom bid for services - vehicle and labour hiring for runway rehabilitation scheme exercise
Read more
Custom bid for services - vehicle hiring for runway rehabilitation scheme exercise qe dec 24
Read more
Custom bid for services - vehicle hiring for runway rehabilitation scheme exercise qe dec 24
Read more
Custom bid for services - vehicle and labour hiring for runway rehabilitation scheme exercise under
Read more
of your Industry type