Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Threading Insert 3 Ir14 W Vtx/161 Rm 14 W Tt9030/161 R14 W2 M Mxc/16 Ir 14 W 2 M Ac22 A/1135 Make Vardex/Taegu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : 3IR14W VTX/16IRM 14W Title : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/16IRM 14W | 01-09-2023 14:33:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 266RL-16WH01A140M 1135 Title : 266RL-16WH01A140M 1135 | 01-09-2023 08:42:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MITSUBISHI DIA EDGE Model : MMT16IR140W VP15TF Title : THREADING INSERT MMT16IR140W VP15TF | 01-09-2023 19:09:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HITECH TOOLS & SPARES | Make : VARDEX Model : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W Title : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W | 01-09-2023 11:43:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/161RM 14W TT9030/161R1 Title : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/161RM 14W TT9030/161R14W2M MXC/16IR 14W 2M AC22A/1135 | 01-09-2023 13:28:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type