Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Threading Insert 3 Ir14 W Vtx/161 Rm 14 W Tt9030/161 R14 W2 M Mxc/16 Ir 14 W 2 M Ac22 A/1135 Make Vardex/Taegu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4071524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : MTMI Model : THREADING INSERT 16IRM-14W Title : THREADING INSERT 16IRM-14W | 19-10-2023 17:18:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/161RM 14W Title : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/161RM 14W TT9030/161R14W 2M AC22A | 19-10-2023 11:21:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 266RL-16WH01A140M 1135 Title : 266RL-16WH01A140M 1135 | 21-10-2023 00:13:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HITECH TOOLS & SPARES | Make : VARDEX Model : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX Title : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX | 20-10-2023 16:02:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S R.S.ENTERPRISES | Make : Carmex Model : Threading insert Title : Threading inserts | 21-10-2023 14:28:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/161RM 14W TT9030/161R1 Title : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/161RM 14W TT9030/161R14W2M MXC/16IR 14W 2M AC22A/1135 | 21-10-2023 10:08:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/161RM 14W TT9030/161R14W2M MXC/16IR 14W 2M AC22A/1135 MAKE-VARDEX/TAEGU | 262550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HITECH TOOLS & SPARES | Item Categories : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/161RM 14W TT9030/161R14W2M MXC/16IR 14W 2M AC22A/1135 MAKE-VARDEX/TAEGU | 265500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/161RM 14W TT9030/161R14W2M MXC/16IR 14W 2M AC22A/1135 MAKE-VARDEX/TAEGU | 272500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S R.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/161RM 14W TT9030/161R14W2M MXC/16IR 14W 2M AC22A/1135 MAKE-VARDEX/TAEGU | 442500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : THREADING INSERT 3IR14W VTX/161RM 14W TT9030/161R14W2M MXC/16IR 14W 2M AC22A/1135 MAKE-VARDEX/TAEGU | 1123950.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type