Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Activated Charcoal Powder 500 G,Ammonium Acetate Hi Ar Acs 500 G,Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate Hexahydr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4290475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 985 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANIL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION
Contract Value
45961
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lala Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | - | 20-12-2023 17:20:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 20-12-2023 12:41:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | medlife surgicals | - | 22-12-2023 11:00:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS | - | 09-12-2023 11:06:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 20-12-2023 11:21:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 11:06:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Activated charcoal powder 500 g,Ammonium acetate hi ar acs 500 g,Ammonium ferrous sulphate hexahydr | 45961.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Activated charcoal powder 500 g,Ammonium acetate hi ar acs 500 g,Ammonium ferrous sulphate hexahydr | 58080.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Activated charcoal powder 500 g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2218.000 |
| Ammonium acetate hi ar acs 500 g | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1558.000 |
| Ammonium ferrous sulphate hexahydrate hi ar acs 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 463.000 |
| Antimony potassium tartrate trihydrate hi ar 500 g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2620.000 |
| boric acid hi artm 500 g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 623.000 |
| bormocresol green dry 5 g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 868.000 |
| copper sulphate pentahydrate hi ar acs 500 g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 713.000 |
| dimethl slphoxide hi lr 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3190.000 |
| Fluorescein diacetate 5 g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4375.000 |
| 2 3 5 Triphenyltetrazolium chloride hi ar ttc 10 g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2351.000 |
| 1 3 5 Triphenyltetrazolium formazan tpf 5 g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4446.000 |
| p Nitrophenol hi lr 500 g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1534.000 |
| Potassium sulphate hi ar 500 g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 826.000 |
| Filter paper sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 168.000 |
| Sulfuric acid 2.5 L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4116.000 |
| Orthophosphoric acid 2.5 L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8992.000 |
| Hydrochloric acid 2.5 L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1898.000 |
| Methanol Hi ar 2.5 L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1878.000 |
| Nitric acid std 2.5 L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3124.000 |