Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 1 Kva Microtek,Key Board And Mouse,Smps,Ram Ddr Iv 8 Gb,Ssd 512 Gb,Battery 12 V 7 Ah Exide,Taflon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5402063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 15, 2024 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND INFOTECH | - | 02-10-2024 13:51:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ganak enterprise | - | 05-10-2024 20:56:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GIRRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2024 16:25:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAVYA TRADERS | - | 04-10-2024 00:29:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 05-10-2024 12:51:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OJHAS ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2024 17:36:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Parekh Mansukhlal nagarchand & sons | - | 05-10-2024 20:39:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY | - | 04-10-2024 18:06:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2024 18:37:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2024 16:17:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VENUS TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | - | 01-10-2024 18:50:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VR MARKETING | - | 02-10-2024 17:25:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VR MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA MICROTEK,KEY BOARD AND MOUSE,SMPS,RAM DDR IV 8GB,SSD 512 GB,BATTERY 12 V 7 AH EXIDE,TAFLON | 90600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVYA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA MICROTEK,KEY BOARD AND MOUSE,SMPS,RAM DDR IV 8GB,SSD 512 GB,BATTERY 12 V 7 AH EXIDE,TAFLON | 92175.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA MICROTEK,KEY BOARD AND MOUSE,SMPS,RAM DDR IV 8GB,SSD 512 GB,BATTERY 12 V 7 AH EXIDE,TAFLON | 94175.00 | L3 |