Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Processor Core I7,Generation 12th,Smps,Ssd 512 Gb,Ram 8 Gb,Thermal Billing Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3803755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 13:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahi enterprise | - | 11-08-2023 16:49:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MINAS STORES | - | 11-08-2023 11:32:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S K & COMPANY | - | 11-08-2023 18:41:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahi enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Processor core i7,Generation 12th,SMPS,SSD 512 GB,RAM 8GB,Thermal billing printer | 80500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Processor core i7,Generation 12th,SMPS,SSD 512 GB,RAM 8GB,Thermal billing printer | 82950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MINAS STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Processor core i7,Generation 12th,SMPS,SSD 512 GB,RAM 8GB,Thermal billing printer | 111918.00 | L3 |