Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
J1 5430 000040 Tank Canvas Wtr S Type 230 L Boby,F1 5120 007681 Spnr Po P Adj 200 Mm Capacity 6 To 22m
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4077728
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 18:38
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1048 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANGAD MARUTI COMPANY - 18-10-2023 12:16:25 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 LAXMI AGENCIES - 18-10-2023 12:18:37 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 Maruti Traders - 18-10-2023 12:30:54 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 SHRI SUNITA ENTERPRISES - 18-10-2023 12:07:53 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Maruti Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : J1 5430 000040 Tank Canvas Wtr S type 230L Boby,F1 5120 007681 Spnr PoP Adj 200MM Capacity 6 to 22m 624768.00 L1
2 SHRI SUNITA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : J1 5430 000040 Tank Canvas Wtr S type 230L Boby,F1 5120 007681 Spnr PoP Adj 200MM Capacity 6 to 22m 688095.00 L2
3 ANGAD MARUTI COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : J1 5430 000040 Tank Canvas Wtr S type 230L Boby,F1 5120 007681 Spnr PoP Adj 200MM Capacity 6 to 22m 713511.00 L3
4 LAXMI AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : J1 5430 000040 Tank Canvas Wtr S type 230L Boby,F1 5120 007681 Spnr PoP Adj 200MM Capacity 6 to 22m 720372.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise