Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
J1 5430 000040 Tank Canvas Water S Type 230 L Body Mk 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4767092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Tank Canvas Water S Type 230L Body Title : J1 5430-000040 Tank Canvas Water S Type 230L Body MK-1 | 29-03-2024 21:29:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAI SOICIETY WOOD WORKS | Make : NA Model : Tank Canvas Water S Type 230L Body Title : J1 5430-000040 Tank Canvas Water S Type 230L Body MK-1 ( Q3) | 29-03-2024 20:38:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S D ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : J1-10537216 Tank Canvas Water` S' Type 230 L | 26-03-2024 16:13:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHALOT BROTHER ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : J1 5430-000040 Tank Canvas Water S Type 230L Body MK-1 | 30-03-2024 16:36:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : J1 5430-000040 Tank Canvas Water S Type 230L Body MK-1 | 30-03-2024 13:37:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUNNY TRADING CORPORATION | Make : STC Model : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT JSS: 6530-05: 2019 (Third Revision) | 30-03-2024 15:29:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S D ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : J1 5430-000040 Tank Canvas Water S Type 230L Body MK-1 | 901000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAI SOICIETY WOOD WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : J1 5430-000040 Tank Canvas Water S Type 230L Body MK-1 | 1007000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNNY TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : J1 5430-000040 Tank Canvas Water S Type 230L Body MK-1 | 1060000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : J1 5430-000040 Tank Canvas Water S Type 230L Body MK-1 | 1060000.00 | L3 |