Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Equal Leg Angles 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Equal Leg Angles Conforming To I.S: 808/89 And I.S: 2062/2011 E250 Grade A, With Dimensions Of 45 X 45 X 6 Mm, And A Length Of 4 Meters. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Equal Leg Angles, I.S: 808/89, I.S: 2062/2011, E250 Grade A, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
I.S: Equal Leg Angles 45 X 45 X 6 Mm To I.S:808/89 And I.S:2062/2011 E250 Grade A 4 Meters.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106337716 |
|
Reference Number |
LS241180 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106337716/viewNitPdf_4561301.pdf |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
I.s: equal leg angles 45 x 45 x 6 mm to i.s:808/89 and i.s:2062/2011 e250 grade a 4 meters.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI.s.equal leg angles 65 x 65 x8 mm.in 6meters length to i.s:808/89 and i.s:2062/06 e250 cu.a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI.s equal leg angles 45 x 45 x 6mm, length - 4mtrs. to is: 808 - 1989 (reaffirmed 2004) and is: 2062-2011, grade e 250 a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal angle 45x45x4mm to is:808/89 & is:2062/2011 grade e250 wa(k).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal angle 45x45x4mm to is:808/89 & is:2062/2011 grade e250 wa(k) length 6 mtrs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal angle 45x45x4mm to is:808/89 & is:2062/2011 grade e250 wa(k) length 6 mtrs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal angle 45x45x4mm to is:808/89 & is:2062/2011 grade e250 wa(k) length 6 mtrs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI.s. equal leg angles 75 x 75 x 10mm to is: 808 - 1989 (reaffirmed 2004) and material steel to is: 2062/2011 e 250 wa (sk)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal leg angle of size is a 75x75x8 mm required length 12 meters confirming to is: 808/89 and mtl.spec.is:2062/2011 e250.a specn: is: 808/89 and mtl.spec.is:2062/2011 e250.a accepted makes: sail, tata, jindal, rinl, vsp only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIs equal leg angle of size is a 75x75x8 mm required length 12 meters confirming to is: 808/89 and mtl.spec.is:2062/2011 e250.a specn: is: 808/89 and mtl.spec.is:2062/2011 e250.a accepted makes: sail, tata, jindal, rinl, vsp only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type