Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parathuram,Anti Larva,Water Tanker,110 Watt Led,24 Watt Led
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4539083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AMAR TRADERS
Contract Value
2759020
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Radheram Verma
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARU ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 12:17:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kendriya Upbhokta Sehkari Samiti Limited | - | 06-02-2024 10:37:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AMAR TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 10:39:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMAR TRADERS | Item Categories : Parathuram,Anti Larva,Water Tanker,110 watt LED,24 Watt LED | 2759020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kendriya Upbhokta Sehkari Samiti Limited | Item Categories : Parathuram,Anti Larva,Water Tanker,110 watt LED,24 Watt LED | 2770136.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Parathuram,Anti Larva,Water Tanker,110 watt LED,24 Watt LED | 2794090.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parathuram | NA | BOQ Item | 281 | ₹ 528280.000 |
| Anti Larva | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 540000.000 |
| Water Tanker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 582000.000 |
| 110 watt LED | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 628740.000 |
| 24 Watt LED | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 480000.000 |