Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Pc,Mfd Machine,Heavy Duty Scanner,Utp Cable,External Dvd Writer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5264054
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 19:58
End Date
Expired 30/08/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CORE TECHNOLOGIES - 28-08-2024 15:47:40 MII Disqualified
2 MINAS STORES - 29-08-2024 13:11:31 MII MSE Disqualified
3 NOVELTY ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2024 13:25:50 MII Qualified
4 OM SAI ENTERPRISES - 17-08-2024 17:01:46 MII MSE Qualified
5 S K & COMPANY - 29-08-2024 18:47:34 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SAKHEE - 17-08-2024 14:37:14 MII MSE Qualified
7 SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL - 16-08-2024 15:51:55 MII MSE Qualified
8 VERTEX ELECTRICALS - 17-08-2024 14:28:25 MII MSE Qualified
9 WIMAX - 26-08-2024 16:55:21 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC,MFD Machine,Heavy Duty Scanner,UTP Cable,External DVD Writer 1698810.00 L1
2 SAKHEE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC,MFD Machine,Heavy Duty Scanner,UTP Cable,External DVD Writer 1888510.00 L2
3 OM SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC,MFD Machine,Heavy Duty Scanner,UTP Cable,External DVD Writer 1931100.00 L3
4 NOVELTY ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Desktop PC,MFD Machine,Heavy Duty Scanner,UTP Cable,External DVD Writer 2414400.00 L4
5 VERTEX ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC,MFD Machine,Heavy Duty Scanner,UTP Cable,External DVD Writer 2538634.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise