Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Up Keeping Of Offices Toilets And Surrounding Areas Of Resident
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4453425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GANAI CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
8849501
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANAI CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-01-2024 23:14:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 21-01-2024 21:39:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KONTEST FACILITY SERVICE | 23-01-2024 11:20:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S HRS ENTERPRISES | 23-01-2024 20:10:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW AGE HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 24-01-2024 14:11:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Zenith Event & Services | 19-01-2024 17:17:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW AGE HOSPITALITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Up keeping of Offices Toilets and surrounding areas of resident | 8849501.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Zenith Event & Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Up keeping of Offices Toilets and surrounding areas of resident | 8849501.00 | L1 |
| 3 | GANAI CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Up keeping of Offices Toilets and surrounding areas of resident | 8849501.00 | L1 |
| 4 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Up keeping of Offices Toilets and surrounding areas of resident | 9283389.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Up keeping of Offices Toilets and surrounding areas of residential non residential buildings and Running and Maintenance of staff canteen at Garsa AditII TBM Sheelagrh and HP Police Mess at Garsa Parbati HE Project.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8666111.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing supply of materials and Uniforms for execution of Up keeping of Offices Toilets and surrounding areas of residentialnonresidential buildings and Running and Maintenance of staff canteen at Garsa AditII TBM Sheelagr.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 183390.000 |
Custom bid for services - upkeeping of c and mm store offices and ware houses and surrounding areas
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing hiring of up keeping services for offices, residential building
Read more
Custom bid for services - compressive cleaning moping of administrative building offices toilets
Read more
Upkeepment of various project offices,porta cabins, site project office and its surrounding areas.
Upkeepment of various project offices,porta cabins, site project office and its surrounding areas.
Read moreCustom bid for services - environmental maintenance services of building labs offices toilets util
Read more
Custom bid for services - support services to resident geologist and surveyor in the field areas in
Read more
Custom bid for services - support services to resident geologist and surveyor in the field areas ar
Read more
of your Industry type