Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Convection Kerosene Heater
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5486031
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 09, 2024 05:56
End Date
Expired 11/10/2024

Expired 693 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Durga Enterprises Make : PASECO Model : PS22G 24-10-2024 00:28:48 MII Qualified
2 FILEKARO E-MAVEN LLP Make : poweronic Model : KERO 1 19-10-2024 11:01:44 MII Qualified
3 MAA Enterprises Make : NA Model : KEROHEATER TOT9 19-10-2024 11:12:54 MII Qualified
4 spring sales corporation Make : PASECO Model : PS22G 14-10-2024 16:49:16 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FILEKARO E-MAVEN LLP(MII) Item Categories : Portable Convection kerosene heater 80000.00 L1
2 MAA Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Portable Convection kerosene heater 87400.00 L2
3 Durga Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Portable Convection kerosene heater 90160.00 L3