Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Motors 🔋 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Motors With Specific Technical Specifications: 🔧 Mtr, Sc, 415 V, ±10% 🔧 280 M4, 1500 Rpm 🔧 90 Kw 🔧 Mtr, Sc, 415 V, ±25% 🔧 250 M6, 1000 Rpm 🔧 37 Kw 🔧 Ie3 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, High Performance Motors, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Government Tender, Motor, Ie3, Mtr, Sc, 415 V| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtr,Sc,415 V,Positive Or Negative10 Percent,280 M4,1500 Rpm,90 Kw,Mtr,Sc,415 V,250 M6,1000 Rpm,37 Kw,Ie3,Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JESTEK ENGINEERINGJUS PUMPS AND PIPESINNOVAS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDUNIC...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akshaya Kumar Bal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEKAY ASSOCIATES | - | 16-05-2024 19:26:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ELEK TRADE & CO | - | 15-05-2024 14:50:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INNOVAS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 15:16:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JESTEK ENGINEERING | - | 15-05-2024 19:29:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JNR CONSULTANTS | - | 16-05-2024 10:30:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | JUS PUMPS AND PIPES | - | 16-05-2024 20:48:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-05-2024 19:56:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | UNICON TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 18:15:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTR,SC,415V,POSITIVE OR NEGATIVE10PERCENT,280M4,1500RPM,90KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 208800.000 |
| MTR,SC,415VAC,180M4,1500RPM,18.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55940.000 |
| MTR,SC,415V,160L,S4-40PERCENT,B3,950RPM,12KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50007.000 |
| MTR,SC,415V,POSITIVE OR NEGATIVE10PERCENT,132M4,1500RPM,7.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43952.000 |
| MTR,SC,415V,225M4,1500RPM,45KW,IE3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 241450.000 |
| MTR,SC,415V,160L6,1000RPM,7.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 94302.000 |
| MTR,SC,415V,200L4,S1,B3,1500RPM,30KW,IE3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 163628.000 |
| MTR,SC,415V,250M6,1000RPM,37KW,IE3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 160750.000 |
| MTR,SC,415V,POSITIVE OR NEGATIVE10 PERCENT,160M8,750RPM,5.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 101655.820 |
| MTR,SC,415V,POSITIVE OR NEGATIVE10PERCENT,80M,3000RPM,1.1KW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15248.000 |