Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pa Amplifier 1000 W Dual Channel,Dual Speaker 60 W Wall Mounted,Mounting Stand With Cover,Speaker Wir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVEE ASSOCIATES | - | 21-10-2023 09:32:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PRAKASH CHAND | - | 20-10-2023 22:52:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Omsan Smart Technologies LLP | - | 14-10-2023 12:44:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 21-10-2023 09:45:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRAKASH CHAND(MII) | Item Categories : PA Amplifier 1000W Dual Channel,Dual Speaker 60W wall mounted,Mounting Stand with Cover,Speaker Wir | 577450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARVEE ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : PA Amplifier 1000W Dual Channel,Dual Speaker 60W wall mounted,Mounting Stand with Cover,Speaker Wir | 642506.00 | L2 |