Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Channel Power Amplifier & Ceiling Mounted Speaker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3990627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV MEDIA SOLUTIONS | Make : BOSE Model : POWERSHARE P2600A Title : POWER AMPLIFIER | 26-09-2023 16:57:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CINESONIC AUDIO-VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOSE Model : BOSE PA2600A Title : BOSE PA2600A POWER AMPLIFIER | 27-09-2023 15:10:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PERFECT AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEMS | Make : Bose Model : Bose Powerspace P2600A Title : Power Amplifier | 27-09-2023 12:42:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV MEDIA SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUAL CHANNEL POWER AMPLIFIER & CEILING MOUNTED SPEAKER | 454000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CINESONIC AUDIO-VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUAL CHANNEL POWER AMPLIFIER & CEILING MOUNTED SPEAKER | 467800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERFECT AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUAL CHANNEL POWER AMPLIFIER & CEILING MOUNTED SPEAKER | 488000.00 | L3 |