Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetylene Gas (Da)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT OXYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
125000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAPPL Model : ACETYLENE GAS (DA) Title : ACETYLENE GAS (DA) | 27-07-2024 12:57:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT OXYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DA Title : DISSOLVED ACETYLENE GAS | 19-07-2024 13:46:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL GASES | Make : ACETYLENE GAS Model : ACETYLENE GAS Title : ACETYLENE GAS | 22-07-2024 18:53:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Indian Refrigeration Stores | Make : IRS Model : ACETYLENE GAS (DA) Title : ACETYLENE GAS (DA) | 27-07-2024 13:50:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANGAM TRADING COMPANY | Make : ACETYLENE GAS Model : ACETYLENE GAS Title : ACETYLENE GAS | 22-07-2024 18:34:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT OXYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ACETYLENE GAS (DA) | 125000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANGAM TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : ACETYLENE GAS (DA) | 150250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL GASES | Item Categories : ACETYLENE GAS (DA) | 162750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ACETYLENE GAS (DA) | 191750.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DISSOLVED ACETYLENE GAS | NA | DA | 250 | ₹ 125000.000 |
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProcurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Procurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Read moreof your Industry type