Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Steering System,Relay Valve Front,E2 Brake Valve Assy,Hose Reducer Elbow,Hose,Electronic Flashe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS | - | 26-01-2024 20:46:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 22:32:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M F ASSOCIATES | - | 26-01-2024 20:01:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 19:26:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN STEERING SYSTEM,RELAY VALVE FRONT,E2 BRAKE VALVE ASSY,HOSE REDUCER ELBOW,HOSE,ELECTRONIC FLASHE | 33840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Old Bilal Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN STEERING SYSTEM,RELAY VALVE FRONT,E2 BRAKE VALVE ASSY,HOSE REDUCER ELBOW,HOSE,ELECTRONIC FLASHE | 34926.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M F ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN STEERING SYSTEM,RELAY VALVE FRONT,E2 BRAKE VALVE ASSY,HOSE REDUCER ELBOW,HOSE,ELECTRONIC FLASHE | 35499.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN STEERING SYSTEM,RELAY VALVE FRONT,E2 BRAKE VALVE ASSY,HOSE REDUCER ELBOW,HOSE,ELECTRONIC FLASHE | 36538.00 | L4 |