Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Core X 2.5 Sq. Mm, 1.1 Kv Grade, Multi Stranded, Copper Conductor Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Pal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anuj cable | Make : ANUJ CABLE Model : 5 Core X 2.5 Sq. Mm, 1.1 Kv Grade, Multi-stranded, Title : 5 Core X 2.5 Sq. Mm, 1.1 Kv Grade, Multi-stranded, Copper Conductor Cable ( Q3) | 08-01-2024 12:47:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATLANTA TELE CABLES | Make : VALUECON Model : XLPE CABLE AS PER IS 7098 Title : 5C X 2.5 SQ. MM CU ARMD CABLE AS PER IS 7098 | 25-01-2024 18:44:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : HAVELLS Model : 5C X 2.5 SQMM COPPER CABLE Title : 5C X 2.5 SQMM COPPER CABLE | 08-01-2024 15:20:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KDI POWER Model : KDI POWER 2023-24 Title : 5 C X 2.5 SQMM COPPER ARMOURED CABLE | 25-01-2024 17:00:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KMG WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KMG Wires Pvt Ltd Model : 5 core x 2.5 sq. mm, 1.1 kv grade, multi-stranded, Title : 5 core x 2.5 sq. mm, 1.1 kv grade, multi-stranded, copper conductor cable | 25-01-2024 18:14:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S JHARKHAND ELECTRICALS | Make : MESCAB Model : 2.5MMX5CORE Title : MULTI CORE CABLE 1.1KV | 26-01-2024 12:58:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED Model : 5C X 2.5 SQMM (2XWY-FRLSH) Title : 5C X 2.5 SQMM (2XWY-FRLSH) Stranded Armoured cable confirming to IS 7098: 1988 Part-1 | 18-01-2024 15:19:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | Make : Masterflex Model : 5 Core X 2.5 Sq. Mm, 1.1 Kv, CU XLPE Arm Title : 5 Core X 2.5 Sq. Mm, 1.1 Kv, CU XLPE Arm Cable | 25-01-2024 17:51:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | N N LITE | Make : JINDAAL Model : JINDAAL 1.1 KV 5CORE*2.5 SQ.MM 2XWY Title : JINDAAL 1.1 KV 5CORE* 2.5 SQ. MM 2XWY | 27-01-2024 12:23:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : 5Core x 2.5 SQMM XLPE CABLE UCIL Title : 5Core x 2.5 SQMM XLPE CABLE UCIL | 27-01-2024 14:53:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : 5 Core X 2.5 Sq. Mm, 1.1 Kv Grade, Multi-stranded, Title : 5 Core X 2.5 Sq. Mm, 1.1 Kv Grade, Multi-stranded, Copper Conductor Cable | 16-01-2024 17:27:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC525AR Title : 5 core, Copper Cond. , 2.5 Sqmm Armoured cable_ IS 1554 | 27-01-2024 12:13:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | 25-01-2024 14:29:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | VARUN ENTERPRISES | Make : GLOSTER Model : 5 Core X 2.5 Sq. Mm, 1.1 Kv Grade, Multi-stranded, Title : 5 Core X 2.5 Sq. Mm, 1.1 Kv Grade, Multi-stranded, Copper Conductor Cable | 22-01-2024 15:11:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL TRADERS | Item Categories : 5 core x 2.5 sq. mm, 1.1 kv grade, multi-stranded, copper conductor cable | 453000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 core x 2.5 sq. mm, 1.1 kv grade, multi-stranded, copper conductor cable | 207945.00 | L1 |
| 3 | anuj cable (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 core x 2.5 sq. mm, 1.1 kv grade, multi-stranded, copper conductor cable | 231000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 5 core x 2.5 sq. mm, 1.1 kv grade, multi-stranded, copper conductor cable | 269040.00 | L3 |
| 5 | N N LITE | Item Categories : 5 core x 2.5 sq. mm, 1.1 kv grade, multi-stranded, copper conductor cable | 270645.00 | L4 |
| 6 | KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 core x 2.5 sq. mm, 1.1 kv grade, multi-stranded, copper conductor cable | 284970.00 | L5 |
| 7 | VARUN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 5 core x 2.5 sq. mm, 1.1 kv grade, multi-stranded, copper conductor cable | 297000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 core x 2.5 sq. mm, 1.1 kv grade, multi-stranded, copper conductor cable | 309045.00 | L7 |
| 9 | M/S JHARKHAND ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : 5 core x 2.5 sq. mm, 1.1 kv grade, multi-stranded, copper conductor cable | 332100.00 | L8 |