Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 3 Core X 16 Sq. Mm, Multi Stranded 1.1 Kv Grade Copper Fs Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Lagudu
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : 3 Core X 16 Sq. Mm 1.1 KV Copper FS Cable-UNI-1980 Title : 3 Core X 16 Sq. Mm 1.1 KV Copper FS Cable-UNI-1980 | 26-02-2024 09:30:48 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : EPR FS Cable 3C x 16 SQMM NPCIL Title : EPR FS Cable 3C x 16 SQMM NPCIL | 24-02-2024 18:29:00 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : 3C X 16 SQMM, ATC/EPR/EVA/EVA- Fire Survival Cable Title : 3C X 16 SQMM, ATC/EPR/EVA/EVA- Fire Survival Cable | 23-02-2024 16:13:00 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIRAKAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Cable | 26-02-2024 10:30:28 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHUBH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 3 core x 16 Sq. mm Title : multi-stranded 1.1 KV grade Copper FS cable (Q3) | 20-02-2024 11:24:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : FIRE SURVIAVL CABLES Title : 3C X 16 SQMM EPR INSLUATED FS CABLE | 24-02-2024 17:43:22 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermocables limited Model : Thermocables Title : EPR CABLES | 26-02-2024 10:28:38 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NICCO EASTERN PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of 3 core x 16 Sq. mm, multi-stranded 1.1 KV grade Copper FS cable | 2003640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of 3 core x 16 Sq. mm, multi-stranded 1.1 KV grade Copper FS cable | 2029600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of 3 core x 16 Sq. mm, multi-stranded 1.1 KV grade Copper FS cable | 2940560.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Item Categories : Supply of 3 core x 16 Sq. mm, multi-stranded 1.1 KV grade Copper FS cable | 4687520.00 | L4 |